Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Social Security to resume mailing benefit statements

Warning: The Cat is frustrated at home

More opinion

Ag News

Climate change report kicks off 201415 Heuermann lectures

State Climatologist: Models predict above-normal precipitation this fall

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
St. Patrick's honor rollTell North Platte what you think
 

Honor roll students at St. Patrick Jr/Sr High School:

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

2nd Semester "A" average (93-100%)

Seniors: Brandon Adkins, Jacob Cook, Macy Granger, Brittany Lawrence, Mark Mayfield, Collin Pieper, Jamison Smith.

Juniors: Brianna Boyer, Bailee Clark, Trey Dodson, Micaelia Hernandez, Emma Lindemeier, Anna O'Malley, Andrew O'Neill, Katie Slattery, David Trierweiler, Megan Trierweiler.

Sophomores: Sydney Anderson, Cory Clinch, Matthew Ferguson, Kobe Lawrence, Adam Mackely, Bridget Mckeon, Katherine Montgomery.

Freshmen: Aaron Allison, Jordyn Childears, Riley Nitsch, Chase Ochs, Allison Skala, Jessica Slattery.

8th graders: Jaydn Brown, Elizabeth Calhoun, Jacob Granger, Tyler Heiss, Amy Honerman, Leela Keck, Shane Klasna, Luke McKeon, James Schroll, Rebel Sjeklocha, Aiden Skillstad, Gary White III.

7th graders: Abbi Allberry, Cassandra brown, Hannah Cook, Makenzie Davies, Miquel de Villa, Tyler Ferguson, Kelsey Folchert, Ellie Granger, Calli Groseth, Allynne Hasenauer, Hayley Homan, Hannah Kummer, Kaleigh Kummer, Jaedyn Lesiy, Nicholas Niesen, Kateri Noffsinger, Patrick O'Neill, Gracie Rippen, Isabel Roberg, Jacob Swift, Benjamin Vyzourek, Ashtyn Winder.

 

2nd Semester "A/B" average (90-92%)

Seniors: Jared Brosius, Zandra Carlini, Victoria Caudillo, Alexander Harms, Breelyn Saner.

Juniors: Antoinette Caudillo, Ryan Dilley, Delaney Green, Drew McClellen, Baylee Mendenhall, Erin Nozicka, Brikelle Torrez, Elli Wid.

Sophomores: Bryce Byrn, Emma Cox, Merritt Eastman, Peyton Irish, Christopher Jarvis, Cody Weaver.

Freshmen: Christopher Borden, Ellie Buhrman, Evan Dilley, Justin Gafke, Jonathan Hastings, Noah Munson, Rebecca Pasquinelly, Gabriel Vyzourek.

8th graders: Logan Hand, Hailey Harwager, Allison Montgomery, Rebekah Troshynski.

7th graders: Kade Lawrence, Sabrina Mills-Torrez, Vanessa Schwartz, Jalen Stienike, Keo Wever.

 


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 6/19/2014
Copyright © 2014 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 


Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.237.54.83
North Platte, Nebraska