Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Son caught with marijuana, now what?

Mail: Anjellycka Heisz improves

More opinion

Ag News

Nebraska extension schedules crop production clinics in January

Bull Buyer's clinic rescheduled

More Ag News

NorthPlatte Weather


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
Spring semester Deans' List, Honor Roll named at UNLTell North Platte what you think
 

The University of Nebraska-Lincoln has announced its Deans' List and Honor Roll for the spring semester of the 2013-14 academic year, including the following students from the Lincoln County area:

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

• North Platte: Ross Harold Rasmussen, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's List, senior, biological sciences major (69101).

• North Platte: Brittany Elizabeth Wordekemper, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's List, sophomore, biological sciences major (69101).

• North Platte: Danae Lynn Schufeldt, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's List, senior, psychology major (69101).

• North Platte: Mariah Rae Waltemath, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's List, junior, psychology major (69101).

• Sutherland: Weston Ronald Stokey, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's List, junior, psychology major (69165).

• North Platte: Thomas James Beckmann, College of Arts and Sciences Dean's List, freshman, Spanish major (69101).

• Gothenburg: Amanda Ann Larson, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources Dean's List, freshman, agricultural education major (69138).

• Gothenburg: Charles Monty Blowers, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources Dean's List, freshman, agronomy major (69138).

• Hershey: Aksel Robert Wiseman, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources Dean's List, junior, animal science major (69143).

• Maxwell: Donald Allen Lunkwitz Jr., College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources Dean's List, senior, animal science major (69151).

• North Platte: Thomas James Beckmann, College of Business Administration Dean's List, sophomore, accounting major (69101).

• North Platte: Josha Jane Gifford, College of Business Administration Dean's List, sophomore, accounting major (69101).

• North Platte: Braedon Nielsen, College of Business Administration Dean's List, junior, business administration major (69101).

• North Platte: Gregory Gerard Vinton, College of Business Administration Dean's List, senior, economics major (69101).

• North Platte: Mariah Rae Waltemath, College of Business Administration Dean's List, senior, management major (69101).

• Curtis: Taylor Joy Martin, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, senior, elementary education major (69025).

• Hershey: Daisy May Friesell, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, senior, elementary education major (69143).

• North Platte: Jessica Catherine Buhrman, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, senior, English education major (69101).

• Sutherland: Katie Elizabeth Sandberg, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, senior, natural science education major (69165).

• North Platte: Emily Gale Luenenborg, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, sophomore, nutrition and health sciences major (69101).

• North Platte: Trevor Clifford Anderson, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, junior, nutrition and health sciences major (69101).

• North Platte: Raylynn Michelle Mosel, College of Education and Human Sciences Dean's List, junior, nutrition and health sciences major (69101).

• Gothenburg: Mark Alan Hilderbrand, College of Engineering Dean's List, senior, agricultural engineering major (69138).

• North Platte: David Donald Bunker, College of Engineering Dean's List, senior, biological systems engineering major (69101).

• Sutherland: Wil L. Lage, College of Engineering Dean's List, junior, chemical engineering major (69165).

• North Platte: Jace James Furley, College of Engineering Dean's List, junior, civil engineering major (69101).

• North Platte: Anna Elizabeth Lee, College of Fine and Performing Arts Dean's List, senior, art major (69101).

• North Platte: Logann Danelle Epley, College of Journalism and Mass Communications Dean's List, freshman, journalism major (69101).


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 6/12/2014
Copyright © 2014 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 


Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.81.123.248
North Platte, Nebraska