Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Mail: Domina supports social security

Mail: Republican for Domina

More opinion

Ag News

Results of 4S Goat Expo in North Platte

Drought-stricken ranchers, farmers get more time to replace livestock

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Buffalo Bill Invite resultsTell North Platte what you think
 

Buffalo Bill Invite at North Platte High School

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

April 5

Boys' Team Standings

NPHS 133

Alliance 105

Hastings 84

York 69

Gering 55

Scottsbluff 50

Grand Island Northwest 30

100-1. Jake Zimbelman, NPHS 11.28, 2. Trevon Weaver, NPHS 11.31, 3. Austin Chitty, NPHS 11.44

200-1. Ian McDougall, York 23.53, 5. Alec Wesslund, NPHS 24.23, 6. Austin Chitty, NPHS 24.51

400-1. Ryan Schwartzkopf, Gering 50.39, 6. Shay Bamesberger, NPHS 56.22, 9. Brandon Enyeart, NPHS 57.67

800-1. Ben Willis-Teff, Scottsbluff 2:00.6, 10. Gilbert Seck, NPHS 2:16.75, 14. Tanner Haws, NPHS 2:22.16, 15. Adam Sanchez, NPHS 2:23.45

1600-1. Wyatt McGuire, NPHS 4:26.05, 5. Matt Wiegand, NPHS 5:00.15, 6. Brandon Edwards, NPHS 5:01.37

3200-1. Wyatt McGuire, NPHS 9:21.91, 4. Brandon Edwards, NPHS 10:56.66, 11. Ben Engleman, NPHS 12:08.93

110 Hurdles-1. Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance 15.61, 2. Cole Joneson, NPHS 16.77, 3. Dominic Martinez, NPHS 16.84 6. Tyler Aden, NPHS 17.87

300 Hurdles-1. Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance 40.62, 6. Tyler Aden, NPHS 44.44, 9. Dominic Martinez, NPHS 44.92

High Jump-1. Kip Jones, GI Northwest 6-0, 6. Kijana Owens, NPHS 5-6, 7. Peyton Smith, NPHS 5-6

Long Jump-1. Ben Clausen, Hastings 22-0, 2. Jake Zimbelman, NPHS 21-7 1/2, 4. Trevon Weaver, NPHS 21-2, 7. Evan Lamphear, NPHS 19-11

Triple Jump-1. Jason Berglund, Alliance 43-1, 6. Alec Wesslund, NPHS 39-6 1/2, 9. Evan Lamphear, NPHS 38-3 1/2, 11. Kylan Rhodes, NPHS 36-8

Pole Vault-1. Evan Lamphear, NPHS 14-9, 3. Kylan Rhodes, NPHS 12-0, 4. Branden Hansen, NPHS 11-6

Shot Put-1. Travis Hartwig, Hastings 47-3 1/4, 3. Nathan McGahan, NPHS 46-7 1/4, 7. Colton Walker, NPHS 42-1 1/2, 17. Alek Morales, NPHS 36-9 1/2

Discus-1. Chase Hohnholt, NPHS 158-3, 19. Colton Hall, NPHS 115-11, 21. Nathan McGahan, NPHS 75-7

400 Relay-1. York, 45.27, 3. NPHS 45.71

1600 Relay-1. Gering 3:28.7, 6. NPHS 3:41.80

3200 Relay-1. Gering 8:48.46, 3. NPHS 8:57.38

Girls' Team Standings

Grand Island Northwest 113 1/2

Millard West 105

York 95.5

Kearney 81

Scottsbluff 64

NPHS 31

Hastings 22

Alliance 12

Gering 2

100-1. Erin Sorahan, GI Northwest 12.36, 13. Hannah Hays, NPHS 13.87, 14. Madison Raska, NPHS 13.89, 15. Kenzi Wiseman, NPHS 14.01

200-1. Sarah Fricke, Millard West 26.19, 13. Remingten Elsen, NPHS 30.43

400-1. Maddie Lammel, Millard West 1:02.52, 13. Michelle Henry, NPHS 1:16.95

800-1. Erin Lee, York 2:23.15, 8. Talia Martinez, NPHS 2:38.30

1600-1. Megan Billington, GI Northwest 5:35.89, 17. Vicki Tockey, NPHS 6:45.95

3200-1. Megan Billington, GI Northwest 11:52.23

100 Hurdles-1. Kayla Bachle, GI Northwest 15.9, 8. Sara Larson, NPHS 18.38 11. Catelyn Lee, NPHS 18.18, 18. Erica Whipple, NPHS 19.5

300 Hurdles-1. Chesney Walker, Scottsbluff 48.09, 16. Lisa Van Donk, NPHS 57.71, 17. Kirsten Gibson, NPHS 58.23, 19. Erica Whipple, NPHS 1:02.46

High Jump-1. Maggie McGowan, Kearney 5-1, 7. Michelle Henry, NPHS 4-6, 8. Kenzi Wiseman, NPHS 4-6, 9. Catelyn Lee, NPHS 4-4

Long Jump-1. Kaitlynn Harvey, NPHS 16-5, 7. Hannah Hays, NPHS 15-1 3/4, 16. Madison Raska, NPHS 14-1 1/4

Triple Jump-1. Katie Placke, GI Northwest 33-9, 9. Catelyn Lee, NPHS 31-2 1/4, 10. Alex Hoatson, NPHS 30-10 3/4, 16. Hannah Hays, NPHS 29-1 1/2

Pole Vault-1. Steph Weides, Kearney 10-6, 3. Tori Kurth, NPHS 9-0, 10. Shayla Kummer, NPHS 6-6

Shot Put-1. SteaVen Becker, Scottsbluff 38-4, 2. Hope Wilke, NPHS 38-0 1/4, 20. Hallei Morales, NPHS 29-2, 22. Michelle Henry, NPHS 28-4

Discus-1. SteaVen Becker, Scottsbluff 125-6, 3. Hope Wilke, NPHS 114-8, 24. Michelle Henry, NPHS 69-9, 25. Daijha Rayson, NPHS 69-8

400 Relay-1. GI Northwest 50.88, 5. NPHS 53.98

1600 Relay-1. York 4:12.29, 9. NPHS 4:47.44

3200 Relay-1. York 10:05.28, 7. NPHS 11:28.24


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 4/5/2014
Copyright © 2014 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Hide Talk Back
 
 
Login to post Talk Back
Close


Click on the cop Report Talk Back Abuse to report Talk Back abuse and misuse
 
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.234.0.85
North Platte, Nebraska