Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Facing gridlock, Italy turns to Norris’ proposal

Mail: Thanks from the Poe family

More opinion

Ag News

Guest opinion: Ethanol policy and the economy

UNL hosts climate agriculture workshop Nov. 19 in Holdrege

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Buffalo Bill Invite resultsTell North Platte what you think
 

Buffalo Bill Invite at North Platte High School

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

April 5

Boys' Team Standings

NPHS 133

Alliance 105

Hastings 84

York 69

Gering 55

Scottsbluff 50

Grand Island Northwest 30

100-1. Jake Zimbelman, NPHS 11.28, 2. Trevon Weaver, NPHS 11.31, 3. Austin Chitty, NPHS 11.44

200-1. Ian McDougall, York 23.53, 5. Alec Wesslund, NPHS 24.23, 6. Austin Chitty, NPHS 24.51

400-1. Ryan Schwartzkopf, Gering 50.39, 6. Shay Bamesberger, NPHS 56.22, 9. Brandon Enyeart, NPHS 57.67

800-1. Ben Willis-Teff, Scottsbluff 2:00.6, 10. Gilbert Seck, NPHS 2:16.75, 14. Tanner Haws, NPHS 2:22.16, 15. Adam Sanchez, NPHS 2:23.45

1600-1. Wyatt McGuire, NPHS 4:26.05, 5. Matt Wiegand, NPHS 5:00.15, 6. Brandon Edwards, NPHS 5:01.37

3200-1. Wyatt McGuire, NPHS 9:21.91, 4. Brandon Edwards, NPHS 10:56.66, 11. Ben Engleman, NPHS 12:08.93

110 Hurdles-1. Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance 15.61, 2. Cole Joneson, NPHS 16.77, 3. Dominic Martinez, NPHS 16.84 6. Tyler Aden, NPHS 17.87

300 Hurdles-1. Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance 40.62, 6. Tyler Aden, NPHS 44.44, 9. Dominic Martinez, NPHS 44.92

High Jump-1. Kip Jones, GI Northwest 6-0, 6. Kijana Owens, NPHS 5-6, 7. Peyton Smith, NPHS 5-6

Long Jump-1. Ben Clausen, Hastings 22-0, 2. Jake Zimbelman, NPHS 21-7 1/2, 4. Trevon Weaver, NPHS 21-2, 7. Evan Lamphear, NPHS 19-11

Triple Jump-1. Jason Berglund, Alliance 43-1, 6. Alec Wesslund, NPHS 39-6 1/2, 9. Evan Lamphear, NPHS 38-3 1/2, 11. Kylan Rhodes, NPHS 36-8

Pole Vault-1. Evan Lamphear, NPHS 14-9, 3. Kylan Rhodes, NPHS 12-0, 4. Branden Hansen, NPHS 11-6

Shot Put-1. Travis Hartwig, Hastings 47-3 1/4, 3. Nathan McGahan, NPHS 46-7 1/4, 7. Colton Walker, NPHS 42-1 1/2, 17. Alek Morales, NPHS 36-9 1/2

Discus-1. Chase Hohnholt, NPHS 158-3, 19. Colton Hall, NPHS 115-11, 21. Nathan McGahan, NPHS 75-7

400 Relay-1. York, 45.27, 3. NPHS 45.71

1600 Relay-1. Gering 3:28.7, 6. NPHS 3:41.80

3200 Relay-1. Gering 8:48.46, 3. NPHS 8:57.38

Girls' Team Standings

Grand Island Northwest 113 1/2

Millard West 105

York 95.5

Kearney 81

Scottsbluff 64

NPHS 31

Hastings 22

Alliance 12

Gering 2

100-1. Erin Sorahan, GI Northwest 12.36, 13. Hannah Hays, NPHS 13.87, 14. Madison Raska, NPHS 13.89, 15. Kenzi Wiseman, NPHS 14.01

200-1. Sarah Fricke, Millard West 26.19, 13. Remingten Elsen, NPHS 30.43

400-1. Maddie Lammel, Millard West 1:02.52, 13. Michelle Henry, NPHS 1:16.95

800-1. Erin Lee, York 2:23.15, 8. Talia Martinez, NPHS 2:38.30

1600-1. Megan Billington, GI Northwest 5:35.89, 17. Vicki Tockey, NPHS 6:45.95

3200-1. Megan Billington, GI Northwest 11:52.23

100 Hurdles-1. Kayla Bachle, GI Northwest 15.9, 8. Sara Larson, NPHS 18.38 11. Catelyn Lee, NPHS 18.18, 18. Erica Whipple, NPHS 19.5

300 Hurdles-1. Chesney Walker, Scottsbluff 48.09, 16. Lisa Van Donk, NPHS 57.71, 17. Kirsten Gibson, NPHS 58.23, 19. Erica Whipple, NPHS 1:02.46

High Jump-1. Maggie McGowan, Kearney 5-1, 7. Michelle Henry, NPHS 4-6, 8. Kenzi Wiseman, NPHS 4-6, 9. Catelyn Lee, NPHS 4-4

Long Jump-1. Kaitlynn Harvey, NPHS 16-5, 7. Hannah Hays, NPHS 15-1 3/4, 16. Madison Raska, NPHS 14-1 1/4

Triple Jump-1. Katie Placke, GI Northwest 33-9, 9. Catelyn Lee, NPHS 31-2 1/4, 10. Alex Hoatson, NPHS 30-10 3/4, 16. Hannah Hays, NPHS 29-1 1/2

Pole Vault-1. Steph Weides, Kearney 10-6, 3. Tori Kurth, NPHS 9-0, 10. Shayla Kummer, NPHS 6-6

Shot Put-1. SteaVen Becker, Scottsbluff 38-4, 2. Hope Wilke, NPHS 38-0 1/4, 20. Hallei Morales, NPHS 29-2, 22. Michelle Henry, NPHS 28-4

Discus-1. SteaVen Becker, Scottsbluff 125-6, 3. Hope Wilke, NPHS 114-8, 24. Michelle Henry, NPHS 69-9, 25. Daijha Rayson, NPHS 69-8

400 Relay-1. GI Northwest 50.88, 5. NPHS 53.98

1600 Relay-1. York 4:12.29, 9. NPHS 4:47.44

3200 Relay-1. York 10:05.28, 7. NPHS 11:28.24


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 4/5/2014
Copyright © 2014 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 184.73.104.82
North Platte, Nebraska