Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Mail: Thanks for pop tabs

Mail: Support Hassebrook for governor

More opinion

Ag News

Water balance meeting set in Gothenburg

NFU questions ‘Waters of the U.S.’ rule

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Wrestling: North Platte goes 3-2 in East-West challengeTell North Platte what you think
 

North Platte defeated Aurora, Crete and Gothenburg Friday in the East-West wrestling challenge.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Grand Island Northwest and Omaha Skutt defeated North Platte.

The results:


North Platte defeated Aurora 55-23

• 106 - Alex Guerra (North Platte) over Carter Thompson (Aurora) Dec 10-5

• 113 - Zach Trumble (Aurora) over Branton Flanders (North Platte) TF 18-3

• 120 - David Mata (North Platte) over Trevor Alber (Aurora) TF 18-3

• 126 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Gage Foged (Aurora) Fall 0:28

• 132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Levi SaBell (Aurora) Fall 5:44

• 138 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Caleb Erikson (Aurora) Fall 0:47

• 145 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Tanner Wonch (Aurora) Fall 4:46

• 152 - Drew Smith (North Platte) over Josh Aspegren (Aurora) Fall 3:18

• 160 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Dawson Carter (Aurora) TF 16-0

• 170 - Craig Hudiburgh (Aurora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 182 - Bradan Hengen (North Platte) over Zach Scheil (Aurora) Fall 5:55

• 195 - Eli Bricker (Aurora) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 220 - T.J. Dozier (Aurora) over Tyler Dubry (North Platte) Fall 2:09

• 285 - Alek Morales (North Platte) over Nicholas Weber (Aurora) Fall 0:39


Grand Island Northwest defeated North Platte 42-33

• 106 - Alex Guerra (North Platte) over Bryan Haines (Grand Island Northwest) Dec 9-4

• 113 - Wyatt Lilienthal (Grand Island Northwest) over Branton Flanders (North Platte) Fall 0:18

• 120 - Devon Schmidt (Grand Island Northwest) over David Mata (North Platte) Fall 1:17

• 126 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Rudy Lopez (Grand Island Northwest) Fall 1:12

• 132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Karson Sok (Grand Island Northwest) Dec 6-4

• 138 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Brenden Reilly (Grand Island Northwest) Fall 0:41

• 145 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Austin Cooper (Grand Island Northwest) Dec 15-14

• 152 - Josh Reimers (Grand Island Northwest) over Drew Smith (North Platte) Fall 1:03

• 160 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Logan Luft (Grand Island Northwest) Fall 2:26

• 170 - Ty Johnson (Grand Island Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 182 - Bailey Dishman (Grand Island Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 195 - Trevor Hayes (Grand Island Northwest) over Bradan Hengen (North Platte) Fall 0:15

• 220 - Tyler Dubry (North Platte) over Jackson Evans (Grand Island Northwest) Fall 2:59

• 285 - Zachary Murer (Grand Island Northwest) over Alek Morales (North Platte) Fall 4:45


Omaha Skutt Catholic defeated North Platte 53-16

• 106 - Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Alex Guerra (North Platte) Fall 1:00

• 113 - Jeff Heinz (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Branton Flanders (North Platte) Fall 0:19

• 120 - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over David Mata (North Platte) Maj 18-10

• 126 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Curt Randall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) Maj 9-1

• 132 - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) Fall 2:47

• 138 - Bailey Vanderpool (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) Maj 9-0

• 145 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Danny Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) Fall 3:12

• 152 - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Drew Smith (North Platte) Fall 1:54

• 160 - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Shawn Roblee (North Platte) Maj 9-0

• 170 - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 182 - Brendon Wheeler (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Bradan Hengen (North Platte) Dec 2-0

• 195 - DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 220 - Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Tyler Dubry (North Platte) Dec 8-1

• 285 - Alek Morales (North Platte) over Patrick Fenner (Omaha Skutt Catholic) Fall 0:39

Omaha Skutt Catholic's team score was adjusted by -1.000 for misconduct


North Platte defeated Gothenburg 72-12

• 106 - Alex Guerra (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 113 - Branton Flanders (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 120 - David Mata (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 126 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Tyler Alvarez (Gothenburg) Fall 1:24

• 132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 138 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Talbot Buchholz (Gothenburg) Fall 1:27

• 145 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Jayden Miller (Gothenburg) Fall 1:25

• 152 - Drew Smith (North Platte) over Keyan Anderson (Gothenburg) Fall 0:22

• 160 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 170 - Skyler Kottwitz (Gothenburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 182 - Tyson Miller (Gothenburg) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 195 - Bradan Hengen (North Platte) over Tyler Miller (Gothenburg) Fall 5:01

• 220 - Tyler Dubry (North Platte) over Chad Schmiett (Gothenburg) Fall 1:02

• 285 - Alek Morales (North Platte) over Luke Ferguson (Gothenburg) Fall 0:32


North Platte defeated Crete 57-24

• 106 - Alex Guerra (North Platte) over Jacob Campbell (Crete) Fall 0:41

• 113 - Branton Flanders (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 120 - David Mata (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 126 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Jace Ourada (Crete) Fall 3:08

• 132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Ethan Sherman (Crete) Fall 3:25

• 138 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Riley Nichols (Crete) Fall 0:56

• 145 - Vince Thatcher (Crete) over Drew Smith (North Platte) Fall 3:33

• 152 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Casey Viger (Crete) Dec 9-2

• 160 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Max Smith (Crete) Fall 2:28

• 170 - Daulton Stejskal (Crete) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 182 - Lane Krasser (Crete) over Bradan Hengen (North Platte) Fall 1:49

• 195 - Brandon Loy (Crete) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 220 - Tyler Dubry (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

• 285 - Alek Morales (North Platte) over Tyrone Smith (Crete) Fall 0:44


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 1/17/2014
Copyright © 2014 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.237.245.159
North Platte, Nebraska