Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Social Security to resume mailing benefit statements

Warning: The Cat is frustrated at home

More opinion

Ag News

Climate change report kicks off 2014–15 Heuermann lectures

State Climatologist: Models predict above-normal precipitation this fall

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
Dean's list, Mid-Plains Community CollegeTell North Platte what you think
 

The Mid–Plains Community College students at all campuses who maintained an overall 3.5–3.89 grade point average on a 4.0 scale during the spring term earned a place on the Dean’s List.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!


Students from Licoln County and surrounding communities:

North Platte

Zachary Allen, Laura Alvarez, Tucker Aurich, Shane Bender, Tiffany Brasby, Melissa Bravo, Austin Brooks, Dylan Brouillette, Marshall Clark, Christopher Curry, Amanda Curtis, Chelsea Eastwood, Lori Hazen, Benjamin Hill, Catherine Hinrichsen, Ashley Ioannides, Martica Johnson, Josh Johnston, Shari Jones, Amanda Juarez, Breanna Kaskie, Amanda Linderman, Wendell Matthews, Mary McQuade, Amy Medley, Michaella Menghini, Tiffany Mitchell, Jody Musil, Stacia Nutter, Lori Schanou, Andrew Schneider, Jessica Schneider, Sophie Schreiber, Michael Sellers, Chelsea Serrato, Danny Sewell, Neissa Silos, Trey Smith, Rhachel St. Clair, Sydney Standage, Dawn Tallmon, Shayla Tallmon, Jason Trisdale, Gregory Vega, Jared Webster and Crysta Yenni.


Hershey – Christy Freihage, Heather Hutchison, Keegan Kuroki, Lakyn Linstrom and Shelby Mustion.

Maxwell – Ty Schleicher and Jessica Schrad.

Brady – Maggie Burke, Kevin May, Kathryn Oliver, Megan Polt and Levi Widick.

Sutherland – Dustin Anderson and Jamie Santee.

Tryon – Duell Puttergill

Ogallala – Jessica Adams, Jesse Barnes, Shyanne Foster, Mitchell Hartman, Angel Mungia and Ivan Troxel.


Also, in alphabetical order, these students are recognized:

Amherst – Tanner Taubenheim

Anchorage, Alaska. – Stephen Scott

Arapahoe – Scott Williamson

Arnold – Brent Urbanovsky

Arthur – Bradley Vasa

Beaver City – Jaci Ballou

Benkelman – Nickolas Beumer

Big Springs – Terryl Peterman

Bladen – Annie Wickham

Blair – Antonio Leslie

Bradenton, Fla. – Lacey Houston

Broomfield, Colo. – Ryan Silva

Bush, Colo. – Sandrina Hallahan

Cambridge – Miranda Feddern, Amber Hartley

Chappell – Kody Collins

Cheyenne, Wyo. – Ashlee Adams

Colorado Springs, Colo. – Brennan Sheets

Cottonwood Heights, Utah – Zoe Budge

Cozad – Krista Lemmer, Jill Wendt

Culbertson – Kirsten Cappel

Curtis – Jason Conklin, Anna Owens

Douglas, Wyo. – Hanna Chandler

Elbert, Colo. – Heather Lehman

Elwood – Amber Flint

Emmet – Levi Wentworth

Gering – Maria Thomas

Goodland, Kan. – Joel Linin

Gothenburg – Kimberly Bartruff

Grant – Shalee Pollard

Hay Springs – Travis Kuhn

Hayes Center – Tanner Dow, Tyler Rehbein

Howells – Cera Cech

Hudson, Colo. – Kyle Woodward

Hyannis – Scott Hebbert

Imperial – Rachel Bischoff, Brandi Confer, Shannon Liewer, Jeremiah Lueth

Indianola – Shelby Hubbert, Jordan May

Julesburg, Colo. – Laura Beckman

Kearney – Tre Ostergard

Kersey, Colo. – Morgan Booth, Delaney Furnish

Killeen, Texas – Ebonie Davis

Las Vegas, Nev. – Briona Santovito

Lincoln – Hunter Ellis

Longmont, Colo. – Rachel Bashor

McCook – Shane Buck, Brian Calvin, Carrie Clay, Ethan Doyle, Katherine Engbrecht, Marcus Golden, Kyle Groshong, Laykin Lichty, Dominick Loibl, Taylor Matson, Joshua Mercer-Detty, Kasha Messersmith, Christian Miller, Ashley Noltensmeier, William Ortiz, Connor Palic, Tanner Powell, Lisa Schoup, Bobbi Scott, Sierra Wiseman

Melba, Idaho – Stephanie Hylton

Minatare – Vincent Blomstedt

Mitchell – Mersades Klein

Omaha – Garrett Luther, Brittany Sutton

Ommaney, Brisbane – Matthew Strybos

Oshkosh – Corinne Carlton

Overton – Miranda Farley

Ovid, Colo. – Daisy Gusman

Oxford – Trisha Rogers

Palisade – Richard Martin, Desiree Washum

Peyton, Colo. – Skye Buechner

Pflugerville, Texas – Marc Aleman

Polson, Mont. – Shelby Baertsch

Sheridan, Wyo. – Isaac Carrel

Silverton, Colo. – Margaret Dungan

Springview – Autumn Jerred

Stratton – Jyssica Forch

Wauneta – Keri Rahn, Joselyn Ramirez

Windsor, Calif. – Peyton Hansen, Jacques Laxton


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 5/28/2013
Copyright © 2013 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Hide Talk Back
 
 
Login to post Talk Back
Close


Click on the cop Report Talk Back Abuse to report Talk Back abuse and misuse
 
 
 


Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.237.54.83
North Platte, Nebraska