Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Social Security to resume mailing benefit statements

Warning: The Cat is frustrated at home

More opinion

Ag News

Climate change report kicks off 201415 Heuermann lectures

State Climatologist: Models predict above-normal precipitation this fall

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Seventh annual Mid-Plains area all-star basketball teamsTell North Platte what you think
 

The rosters are set for the seventh annual Mid-Plains College area all-star games. The games will be played on Friday. June 7, with the girls game set to tip off at 6 p.m. and the boys game to follow at 7:45 p.m.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Admission is $5, with all participants selling tickets.


GIRLS BLACK TEAM

Shelby Allberry - North Platte St Patrick High School

Brook Boucher - North Platte St Patrick High School

Allyson Cole - Hitchcock County High School

Brooke Fredrick - Hershey High School

Anna Griffiths - Wallace High School

Jennifer Heeren - Sidney High School

Kate Kelley - Southwest High School

Sam Kennedy - Sutherland High School

Darbi Klinkhammer - Kimball High School

Rachel Malhberg - Elwood High School

Taylor Marten - Sandhills/Thedford High School

Shania Metcalf - Perkins County High School

Taylor Sandoe - Medicine Valley High School

Madison Tomlinson - Mullen High School


GIRLS GOLD TEAM

Sydney Faessler - Bridgeport High School

Ashton Hernandez - North Platte High School

Joli Hopping - Sutherland High School

Morgan Linneman - Sidney High School

Brekkan Mantinosky - Paxton High School

Daynlee Miller - Hershey High School

Brittyn Munster - Gothenburg High School

Maggie Nelson - Holdredge High School

Mandy O'Malley - North Platte St. Patrick High School

Karissa Segelke - Sidney High School

Emma Skelton - Wauneta-Palisade High School

Chelsea Sowle - Wallace High School

Clara Vinton - Mullen High School

Taylor Wismer - Kimball High School

Kylie Wroot - North Platte High School


BOYS BLACK TEAM

Wyatt Anderson - Arapahoe High School

Matt Aten - Overton High School

Sam Behrends - Creek Valley High School

Dakota Best - Southern Valley High School

Cody Corfield - Paxton High School

Ryan Dahlgren - Bertrand High School

Quinton Hite - Perkins County High School

Logan Koehler - Gothenburg High School

Zach Mann - Brady High School

Joe O'Malley - North Platte St Patrick High School

Caleb Reuter - Kimball High School

Sam Schumacher - Leyton High School

Luke Wright - North Platte High School

Cody Wuedtke - McCook High School


BOYS GOLD TEAM

Joseph Clinch - North Platte St Patrick High School

Tanner Cline - South Loup High School

Lucas Gleisberg - Medicine Valley High School

Nick High - Bertrand High School

Dylan Johnson - Hershey High School

Jack Kenny - North Platte High School

Spencer Kucera - Southern Valley High School

Zach Morland - Paxton High School

Zane Peterson - Cambridge High School

Joseph Rettele - Dundy County-Stratton High School

Riley Rice - Mullen High School

Gage Schutz - Arapahoe High School

Austin Starr - Stapleton/McPherson County High School

Isaac Watson - Arapahoe High School


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 5/8/2013
Copyright © 2013 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.197.42.206
North Platte, Nebraska