Full Site View
Quick Links
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

  Display Ads
  Dir. of Advertisers


October: Domestic violence awareness month

Davis at Legislature: EMS hearing brings grave concerns

More opinion

Ag News

S Goat Expo to offer meat goats for sale

Hall Red Angus ranch honored as Pioneer Breeder of the year

More Ag News

NorthPlatte Weather

Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
College president's listTell North Platte what you think

Mid-Plains Community College students who maintain an overall 3.9 grade point average or greater on a 4.0 scale are qualified for the President’s List. Here is the presidents list for the fall 2012 term.

The list encompasses qualifying students at all campuses.

Arapahoe – Amber Leising, Barbara Leising

Ardmore, Okla. – Jesse Snelson

Arnold – Brent Urbanovsky

Arthur – Bradley Vasa, Jeffrey Thomas

Beaver City – John Reeves

Brady – Kathryn Oliver, Levi Widick, Maggie Burke, Megan Polt, Rachael Wardyn

Bush, Colo. – Sandrina Hallahan

Cheyenne, Wyo. – Kaitlin Borm

Cozad – Jill Wendt, Joshua Yeutter, Richard Nichols

Culbertson – Jacee Kershaw

Culbertson – Kelsey Collicott

Curtis – Anna Owens, Tina Park

Grant – Daphne Maaliao, Emily Malmkar, Steve Clint Maaliao

Hershey – Michael Summers

Imperial – Rachel Bischoff, Shannon Liewer

Indianola – Nathan Sughroue, Shelby Hubbert, Veronica Waddell

Lexington – Sally Homan

Marietta, Ga. – Joseph Decker

Maxwell – Emerson Craig

McCook – Alexander Broadfoot, Amber Oiler, Benjamin Vetrovsky, Candace Malleck, Emily Wood, Ethan Doyle, Jessica Reiners, Kacie Greenlee, Katherine Engbrecht, Kayla Budd, Nichole Eisenach, Tiffany Anderson, Tyler Richardson, William Doherty, William Ortiz Jr.

Melba, Idaho – Stephanie Hylton

North Platte – Alexandria Crewdson, Amanda Crawford, Amariah Hodgen, Amy Everhart, Andrea Rivera, Ann Walsh, Bailey Lehmkuhler, Breanna Kaskie, Caitlyn Walther, Caleb Schwartzkopf, Dylan Brouillette, Faron Morgan, Hannah Hokanson, Jason Parshall, Jordyn Pearson, Josha Gifford, Julie Hart, Kaleb Christensen, Kathleen Cullinan, Kristin Brauer, Luke Wright, Melissa Gore, Neissa Silos, Rourke Stroup, Sean O’Malley, Shaun Kramer, Stephanie Bartow, Tara Buonemani, Tiffany Brasby, Tiffany Mitchell, Trevor Blake, Tyler Halligan, Zachary Kramer.

Ogallala – Evan Folk, Patrick Knott, Shyanne Foster, Ty Neill

Oxford – Ashley Layton

Santa Fe, Argentina – Senko Pecarevic

South Windsor, Conn. – Cyrus Thomas-Walker

Stromsburg – Samuel Rystrom

Sutherland – Adam Fleecs, Kristen Nelson

Westminster, Colo. – Jordan Dickerson

Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 1/15/2013
Copyright © 2013 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
Show me Talk Back during this visit