Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Facing gridlock, Italy turns to Norris’ proposal

Mail: Thanks from the Poe family

More opinion

Ag News

Guest opinion: Ethanol policy and the economy

UNL hosts climate agriculture workshop Nov. 19 in Holdrege

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Wrestling: North Platte 3-2 in East-West challengeTell North Platte what you think
 

The North Platte wrestlers defeated Grand Island Northwest, Lexington and Chadron Friday at the annual East-West challenge in Lcxington.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Kearney and Omaha Skutt defeated North Platte.

The results:


Kearney over North Platte, 46-18


132 - Austin Marshall (Kearney) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) Pin 4:45

138 - Mason Merritt (Kearney) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) Dec 6-1

145 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Derek Berumen (Kearney) Dec 1-0

152 - Kalen Mazankowski (Kearney) over Shawn Roblee (North Platte) Dec 2-0

160 - Dylon Mlady (North Platte) over Camerson Schlender (Kearney) Dec 6-3

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Lee Langenberg (Kearney) Pin 3:11

182 - Tyson Chromy (North Platte) over Tim DuBry (Kearney) Dec 3-1

195 - Trey Schlender (Kearney) over Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) Pin 0:55

220 - Quinton Ross (Kearney) over Martin Sellers (North Platte) Pin 4:00

285 - Taylor Towery (Kearney) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Gabe Crocker (Kearney) over David Mata (North Platte) Pin 1:24

113 - Isaac Stansbury (Kearney) over Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) TF 15-0

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Scott Bauer (Kearney) Dec 4-0

126 - Hunter Bamford (Kearney) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) TF 16-0


North Platte over GINW, 46-27


106 - Devon Schmidt (Grand Island Northwest) over David Mata (North Platte) Pin 3:32

113 - Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) over Wyatt Lilienthal (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 1:16

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Karson Sok (Grand Island Northwest) TF 21-5

126 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Cole Woodward (Grand Island Northwest) Dec 7-2

132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Austin Cooper (Grand Island Northwest) Maj 12-0

138 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Noah Lau (Grand Island Northwest) Maj 13-5

145 - Josh Reimers (Grand Island Northwest) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) Pin 3:14

152 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Ty Johnson (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 1:35

160 - Zachary Dammann (Grand Island Northwest) over Dylon Mlady (North Platte) SV-1 13-11

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Will Luft (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 1:34

182 - Bailey Dishman (Grand Island Northwest) over Tyson Chromy (North Platte) Pin 1:32

195 - Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) over Tanner Martin (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 2:38

220 - Dayne Jaros (Grand Island Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Martin Sellers (North Platte) over Zachary Murer (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 2:51


Omaha Skutt over North Platte, 50-14


145 - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) TF 16-1

152 - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Shawn Roblee (North Platte) Dec 5-4

160 - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Dylon Mlady (North Platte) Pin 0:39

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Phillip Rasmussen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) SV-1 5-3

182 - Alex Kenkel (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Tyson Chromy (North Platte) Dec 6-3

195 - Nick Jensen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) Pin 1:44

220 - Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Martin Sellers (North Platte) Maj 10-2

285 - DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - JT Sloboth (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) Dec 3-0

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Kaleb Trausch (Omaha Skutt Catholic) TF 15-0

126 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

132 - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) TF 15-0

138 - Nick Hines (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Paul Kraye (North Platte) TB-1 3-2


North Platte over Lexington, 39-37


152 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Nery Cabrera (Lexington) Pin 1:03

160 - Dylon Mlady (North Platte) over Mario Barraza (Lexington) Inj 3:25

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Logan Farrell (Lexington) Pin 2:28

182 - Tyson Chromy (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

195 - Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) over Josue Ayala (Lexington) Pin 1:44

220 - Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Luis Nunez (Lexington) over Martin Sellers (North Platte) Inj 2:00

106 - Pascual Francisco (Lexington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) over Mike Nyugen (Lexington) Pin 1:12

120 - Alam Alvarez (Lexington) over Aaron Houser (North Platte) Dec 6-5

126 - Danny Ibarra (Lexington) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) Maj 15-4

132 - Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) Pin 2:36

138 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Jordan Hovie (Lexington) Dec 5-0

145 - Seth Shields (Lexington) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) Pin 4:21


North Platte over Chadron 48-16


160 - Colby Riesen (Chadron) over Dylon Mlady (North Platte) Maj 10-0

170 - Chance Bila (Chadron) over Grant Holscher (North Platte) Dec 9-3

182 - Tyson Chromy (North Platte) over Alex Doescher (Chadron) Pin 1:18

195 - Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

220 - Martin Sellers (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Double Forfeit

106 - Daniel Goings (Chadron) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Paul Watak (Chadron) Pin 0:57

126 - Trace Strotheide (Chadron) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) Dec 7-0

132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Thomas McClure (Chadron) Dec 9-4

138 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Tyler Reitz (Chadron) Dec 9-2

145 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Tate Cullers (Chadron) Inj 0:14

152 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Willy Cogdill (Chadron) Pin 1:53


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 1/11/2013
Copyright © 2013 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.161.192.130
North Platte, Nebraska