Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Mail: Domina supports social security

Mail: Republican for Domina

More opinion

Ag News

Results of 4S Goat Expo in North Platte

Drought-stricken ranchers, farmers get more time to replace livestock

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Wrestling: North Platte 3-2 in East-West challengeTell North Platte what you think
 

The North Platte wrestlers defeated Grand Island Northwest, Lexington and Chadron Friday at the annual East-West challenge in Lcxington.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Kearney and Omaha Skutt defeated North Platte.

The results:


Kearney over North Platte, 46-18


132 - Austin Marshall (Kearney) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) Pin 4:45

138 - Mason Merritt (Kearney) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) Dec 6-1

145 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Derek Berumen (Kearney) Dec 1-0

152 - Kalen Mazankowski (Kearney) over Shawn Roblee (North Platte) Dec 2-0

160 - Dylon Mlady (North Platte) over Camerson Schlender (Kearney) Dec 6-3

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Lee Langenberg (Kearney) Pin 3:11

182 - Tyson Chromy (North Platte) over Tim DuBry (Kearney) Dec 3-1

195 - Trey Schlender (Kearney) over Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) Pin 0:55

220 - Quinton Ross (Kearney) over Martin Sellers (North Platte) Pin 4:00

285 - Taylor Towery (Kearney) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Gabe Crocker (Kearney) over David Mata (North Platte) Pin 1:24

113 - Isaac Stansbury (Kearney) over Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) TF 15-0

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Scott Bauer (Kearney) Dec 4-0

126 - Hunter Bamford (Kearney) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) TF 16-0


North Platte over GINW, 46-27


106 - Devon Schmidt (Grand Island Northwest) over David Mata (North Platte) Pin 3:32

113 - Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) over Wyatt Lilienthal (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 1:16

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Karson Sok (Grand Island Northwest) TF 21-5

126 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Cole Woodward (Grand Island Northwest) Dec 7-2

132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Austin Cooper (Grand Island Northwest) Maj 12-0

138 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Noah Lau (Grand Island Northwest) Maj 13-5

145 - Josh Reimers (Grand Island Northwest) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) Pin 3:14

152 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Ty Johnson (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 1:35

160 - Zachary Dammann (Grand Island Northwest) over Dylon Mlady (North Platte) SV-1 13-11

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Will Luft (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 1:34

182 - Bailey Dishman (Grand Island Northwest) over Tyson Chromy (North Platte) Pin 1:32

195 - Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) over Tanner Martin (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 2:38

220 - Dayne Jaros (Grand Island Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Martin Sellers (North Platte) over Zachary Murer (Grand Island Northwest) Pin 2:51


Omaha Skutt over North Platte, 50-14


145 - Jake Walker (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) TF 16-1

152 - Landon Gotschall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Shawn Roblee (North Platte) Dec 5-4

160 - Nick Hollins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Dylon Mlady (North Platte) Pin 0:39

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Phillip Rasmussen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) SV-1 5-3

182 - Alex Kenkel (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Tyson Chromy (North Platte) Dec 6-3

195 - Nick Jensen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) Pin 1:44

220 - Caden Reimers (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Martin Sellers (North Platte) Maj 10-2

285 - DJ McGargill (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Brian Peska (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - JT Sloboth (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) Dec 3-0

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Kaleb Trausch (Omaha Skutt Catholic) TF 15-0

126 - Colton Thompson (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

132 - Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) TF 15-0

138 - Nick Hines (Omaha Skutt Catholic) over Paul Kraye (North Platte) TB-1 3-2


North Platte over Lexington, 39-37


152 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Nery Cabrera (Lexington) Pin 1:03

160 - Dylon Mlady (North Platte) over Mario Barraza (Lexington) Inj 3:25

170 - Grant Holscher (North Platte) over Logan Farrell (Lexington) Pin 2:28

182 - Tyson Chromy (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

195 - Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) over Josue Ayala (Lexington) Pin 1:44

220 - Edwin Perdomo (Lexington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Luis Nunez (Lexington) over Martin Sellers (North Platte) Inj 2:00

106 - Pascual Francisco (Lexington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) over Mike Nyugen (Lexington) Pin 1:12

120 - Alam Alvarez (Lexington) over Aaron Houser (North Platte) Dec 6-5

126 - Danny Ibarra (Lexington) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) Maj 15-4

132 - Dakota Hernandez (Lexington) over Dylan Petersen (North Platte) Pin 2:36

138 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Jordan Hovie (Lexington) Dec 5-0

145 - Seth Shields (Lexington) over Austin Matthews (North Platte) Pin 4:21


North Platte over Chadron 48-16


160 - Colby Riesen (Chadron) over Dylon Mlady (North Platte) Maj 10-0

170 - Chance Bila (Chadron) over Grant Holscher (North Platte) Dec 9-3

182 - Tyson Chromy (North Platte) over Alex Doescher (Chadron) Pin 1:18

195 - Jordan Trujillo (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

220 - Martin Sellers (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 - Double Forfeit

106 - Daniel Goings (Chadron) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Jonah Navarrete (North Platte) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 - Aaron Houser (North Platte) over Paul Watak (Chadron) Pin 0:57

126 - Trace Strotheide (Chadron) over Colton Thompson (North Platte) Dec 7-0

132 - Dylan Petersen (North Platte) over Thomas McClure (Chadron) Dec 9-4

138 - Paul Kraye (North Platte) over Tyler Reitz (Chadron) Dec 9-2

145 - Austin Matthews (North Platte) over Tate Cullers (Chadron) Inj 0:14

152 - Shawn Roblee (North Platte) over Willy Cogdill (Chadron) Pin 1:53


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 1/11/2013
Copyright © 2013 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.234.74.85
North Platte, Nebraska