Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Who wins race for patients, ER or Urgent Care?

Learning from the hearing

More opinion

Ag News

Water balance meeting set in Gothenburg

NFU questions ‘Waters of the U.S.’ rule

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
Find your way to the pollsTell North Platte what you think
 
Courtesy Photo­Image

Here is a handy website where you can find your polling place for Election Day.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Click HERE. Type in your name and birthday. Your polling place will appear.

The candidates in contested Lincoln County races:


Lincoln County Noxious Weed Control Board

Darold L. Miller, Maxwell

Matthew Yost (Write-In), Maxwell

Lynn Frederick (Write-In), Dickens


City of North Platte

Mayor

Marc Kaschke

Dwight L. Livingston


Council - Ward 1

Brook Baker

Joshua J. Welden


Council - Ward 2

Barb Keller

Glenn E. Petersen


Council - Ward 3

Dan J. McGuire

Andrew D. Lee


Council - Ward 4

Larry W. Campbell

Tracy Martinez


North Platte Airport Authority

Darrel C. Smith

Mike Jacobson


SCHOOL BOARDS


North Platte - Ward 2

Pat Bartels

Mike Morrell


North Platte - Ward 3

Jim Paloucek

Jack L. Price


Brady - SD #6

T.J. Walker

Marge Spencer

Ryan Stearns

Bryan Franzen


Hershey - SD 37

Julie Boettcher

Steve Koch

Floydene Brown

Brenda A. Johnson


Maxwell - SD #7

Casey L. Meyer

Jason Sommer

Robyn R. Huffman


Sutherland - SD #55

Steve Osborn

Myron McCune

Jannette Lantis


Wallace - SD #65

Kristi Griffiths

Kenny Ogier

Cindy Christensen

Lila Koop


VILLAGE BOARD CANDIDATES


BRADY

Todd Roe

Rodrick Brown

Lynn L. Herrick

Jerry L. Riewe (Declared write-in)

Jeff Miller (Declared write-in)


HERSHEY

Carol Hernandez

Raymond Cox


MAXWELL

Shane Montgomery

Randy Stubbs (Declared write-in)


SUTHERLAND

Deb Smith

Michael Rhoades

Mary P. Gibbons

Connie Davis

Char Rotert

John P. Lutz

Rob Monie

Scott Meyer

Brent A Sinsel

Jay A Elfeldt


WALLACE

Lea Van Boening

Garth Ogier

Linda S. Lehmkuhl


WELLFLEET

John Lewis

Ruth A. Hasenauer (Declared Write-In)


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 11/3/2012
Copyright © 2012 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 


Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.83.238.48
North Platte, Nebraska