Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Legislature report: cattle, RR crews, marijuana & aging

Thinking about health: Restricted choices

More opinion

Ag News

Nebraska SRM conference set in North Platte

4S Goat Expo set: Educational seminar, show, sale

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
Find your way to the pollsTell North Platte what you think
 
Courtesy Photo­Image

Here is a handy website where you can find your polling place for Election Day.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Click HERE. Type in your name and birthday. Your polling place will appear.

The candidates in contested Lincoln County races:


Lincoln County Noxious Weed Control Board

Darold L. Miller, Maxwell

Matthew Yost (Write-In), Maxwell

Lynn Frederick (Write-In), Dickens


City of North Platte

Mayor

Marc Kaschke

Dwight L. Livingston


Council - Ward 1

Brook Baker

Joshua J. Welden


Council - Ward 2

Barb Keller

Glenn E. Petersen


Council - Ward 3

Dan J. McGuire

Andrew D. Lee


Council - Ward 4

Larry W. Campbell

Tracy Martinez


North Platte Airport Authority

Darrel C. Smith

Mike Jacobson


SCHOOL BOARDS


North Platte - Ward 2

Pat Bartels

Mike Morrell


North Platte - Ward 3

Jim Paloucek

Jack L. Price


Brady - SD #6

T.J. Walker

Marge Spencer

Ryan Stearns

Bryan Franzen


Hershey - SD 37

Julie Boettcher

Steve Koch

Floydene Brown

Brenda A. Johnson


Maxwell - SD #7

Casey L. Meyer

Jason Sommer

Robyn R. Huffman


Sutherland - SD #55

Steve Osborn

Myron McCune

Jannette Lantis


Wallace - SD #65

Kristi Griffiths

Kenny Ogier

Cindy Christensen

Lila Koop


VILLAGE BOARD CANDIDATES


BRADY

Todd Roe

Rodrick Brown

Lynn L. Herrick

Jerry L. Riewe (Declared write-in)

Jeff Miller (Declared write-in)


HERSHEY

Carol Hernandez

Raymond Cox


MAXWELL

Shane Montgomery

Randy Stubbs (Declared write-in)


SUTHERLAND

Deb Smith

Michael Rhoades

Mary P. Gibbons

Connie Davis

Char Rotert

John P. Lutz

Rob Monie

Scott Meyer

Brent A Sinsel

Jay A Elfeldt


WALLACE

Lea Van Boening

Garth Ogier

Linda S. Lehmkuhl


WELLFLEET

John Lewis

Ruth A. Hasenauer (Declared Write-In)


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 11/3/2012
Copyright © 2012 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 


Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.87.156.29
North Platte, Nebraska