Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Sen. Davis: Property tax, TIF, good wishes to Ainsworth

Adios Joe Swift, a victim of corporate media

More opinion

Ag News

Results of 4S Goat Expo in North Platte

Drought-stricken ranchers, farmers get more time to replace livestock

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
St. Patrick's announces honor rollsTell North Platte what you think
 

The St. Patrick Junior-Senior High School "A" average (93-100%) first quarter Honor Roll:

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Seniors: Brook Boucher, Matthew Buhrman, Samantha Byrn, Joseph Clinch, James Keenan, Seth Lynes, Brandon Niesen, Joseph O'Malley, Adam Pasquinelly, Jenna Torres, Margaret Vinton.

Juniors: Brandon Adkins, Nathaniel Beattie, Jared Brosius, Zandra Carlini, Jacob Cook, Macy Granger, Chase Kimberling, Brittany Lawrence, Mark Mayfield, Collin Pieper, Jamie Smith.

Sophomores: Alexandria Allison, Laura Bjornstad, Mikayla Carney, Antionette Caudillo, Bailee Clark, Trey Dodson, Delaney Green, Micaelia Hernandez, Kyra Jones, Evan Klinkefus, Emma Lindemeier, Drew McClellen, Baylee Mendenhall, Erin Nozicka, Anna O'Malley, Andrew O'Neill, Katie Slattery, Brikelle Torrez, David Trierweiler, Megan Trierweiler, Allison Waltman, Elli Wid.

Freshmen: Matthew Ferguson, Jacqueline Peralta.

8th graders: Aaron Allison, Christopher Borden, Samuel Bradney, Ellie Buhrman, Jordyn Childears, Justin Gafke, Jonathan Hastings, Jake Jones, Riley Nitsch, Chase Ochs, Rebecca Pasquinelly, Allison Skala, Jessica Slattery, Allison Thalken, Gabriel Vyzourek.

7th graders: Jaydn Brown, Elizabeth Calhoun, Jacob Granger, Tyler Heiss, Leela Keck, Shane Klasna, Luke McKeon, Allison Montgomery, James Schroll, Rebel Sjeklocha, Aiden Skillstad, Rebekah Troshynski, Gary White III.


A-B Rolla

St. Patrick Junior-Senior High "A-B" average (90-92.99%) first quarter honor roll:

Seniors: Shelby Allberry, Jami Andre, Natalie Mackley, Mandy O'Malley, Jacob Parker, Catherine Piontkowski, Kari Slattery, Jodecci Torrez.

Juniors: Jared Gafke, Alexander Harms, Breelyn Saner.

Sophomores: Michael Elsten, Natasha Martinez, Bailey O'Brien.

Freshmen: Sydney Anderson, Cory Clinch, Kobe Lawrence, Adam Mackley, Bridget McKeon, Katherine Montgomery, Cody Weaver.

8th graders: Tyler Galvan, Tanner Hand, Andrew Jarvis, Nelson Jett, Amanda McClellen

7th graders: Abigail Castillo, Hailey Harwager, Amy Honerman, Cynthia Jerabek.


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 10/22/2012
Copyright © 2012 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Hide Talk Back
 
 
Login to post Talk Back
Close


Click on the cop Report Talk Back Abuse to report Talk Back abuse and misuse
 
 
 


Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.163.72.86
North Platte, Nebraska