Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Mail: Thanks for pop tabs

Mail: Support Hassebrook for governor

More opinion

Ag News

Water balance meeting set in Gothenburg

NFU questions ‘Waters of the U.S.’ rule

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
D-10 district track resultsTell North Platte what you think
 

May 12 at Sutherland

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:

1. Mullen, 154

2. Brady, 82.5

3. Paxton, 78

4. Callaway, 35

5. Anselmo-Merna, 33

6. Arnold, 33

7. Wallace, 32

8. SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County), 28.5

9. Sandhills/Thedford, 26

10. Arthur County, 2

BOYS TEAM SCORES:

1. Brady, 94

2. Mullen, 86

3. Callaway, 69

4. Paxton, 67

5. SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County), 57

6. Wallace, 51

7. Anselmo-Merna, 40

8. Arnold, 32

9. Arthur County, 16

10. Sandhills/Thedford, 12

Girls Pole Vault:

1 Kali Blevins 11 Arnold 8-0

2 Taina Taullie 11 Brady 7-0

Girls High Jump:

1 Brekkan Martinosky 9 Paxton 4-8

2 Ashlyn Myers 12 Anselmo-Merna 4-8

Girls Long Jump:

1 Tricia Young 11 Mullen 15-8.75

2 Amberlese DeCent 12 Paxton 15-5

Girls Shot Put:

1 Megan Hoesing 12 Mullen 37-10

2 Whitney Weinman 12 Arnold 37-9

Girls Discus Throw:

1 Megan Hoesing 12 Mullen 111-7

2 Jessi Burnett 11 Anselmo-Merna 110-2.5

Girls Triple Jump:

1 Amberlese DeCent 12 Paxton 33-8.5

2 Laura O'Brien 11 Wallace 31-6.5

Girls 100-Meter Dash:

1 Amberlese DeCent 12 Paxton 12.9

2 Robin Rundback 11 Mullen 13.2

3 Julia Hauser 12 SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County) 13.3

Girls 200-Meter Dash:

1 Amberlese DeCent 12 Paxton 27.8

2 Julia Hauser 12 SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County) 28.5

3 Megan Polt 10 Brady 29.2

Girls 400-Meter Dash:

1 Madi Tomlinson 9 Mullen 1:03.8

2 Megan Polt 10 Brady 1:04.2

3 Bailie Tomlinson 11 Mullen 1:08.9

Girls 800-Meter Run:

1 Courtney Widick 10 Brady 2:32.5

2 Tricia Young 11 Mullen 2:34.3

3 Aubrey Kruse 9 Mullen 2:41.8

Girls 1600-Meter Run:

1 Lauren Boyer 12 Mullen 6:00.0

2 Kasey Brown 12 Mullen 6:05.2

3 Molly Hannon 9 Brady 6:13.0

Girls 3200-Meter Run:

1 Josi Hasenauer 12 Wallace 12:56.8

2 Kasey Brown 12 Mullen 13:04.6

3 Michala Dockweiler 10 Callaway 13:18.2

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:

1 Sydney Gartner 12 Paxton 17.2

2 Clara Vinton 9 Mullen 17.4

3 Jessica Schrad 11 Brady 17.6

4

5

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:

1 Clara Vinton 9 Mullen 51.3

2 Sydney Gartner 12 Paxton 51.6

3 Madi Tomlinson 9 Mullen 53.7

Girls 400-Meter Relay:

1. Mullen 55.6

Clara Vinton

Michaela Jochem

Robin Rundback

Madi Tomlinson

2. Callaway 57.6

Trisha Hendricks

Kristina Allen

Danielle Ellis

YoKo Shinjo

3. Sandhills/Thedford 58.0

Michaela Miles

Shelby Saner

Melanie Cadwallader

Danya Mintle

4. Arnold 58.0

Kali Blevins

Sierra Monroe

Sarah Magill

Alexandra Weinman

5. Paxton 58.1

Sydney Gartner

Rhiannon Peak

Carli Holz

Trista McLaughlin-Longsine

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:

1. Brady 4:32.4

Megan Polt

Brittney Christopherson

Dakota Terry

Courtney Widick

2. Callaway 4:52.5

Trisha Hendricks

Tara Nelsen

Michala Dockweiler

YoKo Shinjo

3. Anselmo-Merna 4:57.3

Katie Kirkpatrick

Sadie Hunt

Paige Olney

Alyssa Boyd

4. Arnold 4:58.9

Kali Blevins

Sierra Monroe

Alexandra Weinman

Sarah Magill

5. Wallace 5:02.8

Anna Griffiths

Chelsea Sowle

Virginia Phillips

Emily Hasenauer

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:

1. Mullen 10:53.2

Kasey Brown

Aubrey Kruse

Lauren Boyer

Tricia Young

2. Sandhills/Thedford 11:28.7

Shelby Saner

Taylor Marten

Megan McLean

Michaela Miles

3. Brady 12:32.1

Amanda Lunkwitz

Natasha Walter

Dakota Terry

Taina Taullie

4. Paxton 14:10.1

Dakota Bergen

Marlee Waugh

Nichole Campbell

Jessica Cassell

Extra Field Event Qualifiers: Event Name School Grade Place Performance

(ft in)

Boys Pole Vault:

1 Jonathan Magill 12 Arnold 12-6

2 Collin Perlinger 11 Paxton 11-6

Boys High Jump:

1 Andrew Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 6-6

2 Brad Ward 11 Brady 6-2

Boys Long Jump:

1 Brad Ward 11 Brady 20-2.75

2 Mark Baumgartner 12 SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County) 20-1.5

Boys Triple Jump:

1 Brad Ward 11 Brady 42-0

2 Kyle Pohlman 11 Brady 41-5.75

Boys Shot Put:

1 Corbin Blede 12 Brady 49-3

2 Shawn Christensen 11 Wallace 43-2

Boys Discus Throw:

1 Gabe Connealy 11 Mullen 164-0.5

2 Joseph Osterhoudt 12 Callaway 136-10

Boys 100-Meter Dash:

1 Todd Walz 12 SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County) 11.2

2 Sean May 11 Wallace 11.4

3 Shawn Christensen 11 Wallace 11.4

Boys 200-Meter Dash:

1 Sean May 11 Wallace 24.6

2 Garrett Schimonitz 10 Paxton 24.6

3 Mark Baumgartner 12 SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County) 24.6

Boys 400-Meter Dash:

1 Bradley Wright 12 Mullen 51.1

2 Peter Jenkins 12 Callaway 52.4

3 Sean May 11 Wallace 53.8

Boys 800-Meter Run:

1 Bradley Wright 12 Mullen 2:02.4

2 Max Owens 12 Callaway 2:08.8

3 Jared Simonson 11 Mullen 2:10.9

Boys 1600-Meter Run:

1 Koby Archuletta 10 Paxton 4:50.6

2 Collin Perlinger 11 Paxton 4:51.1

3 Lincoln Blede 10 Brady 4:51.7

Boys 3200-Meter Run:

1 Koby Archuletta 10 Paxton 10:35.7

2 Dalton Riedel 11 Brady 11:04.0

3 Brandon Peterson 11 Arnold 11:15.2

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:

1 Andrew Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 15.5

2 William Glendy 11 Callaway 15.8

3 Bryan Gray 11 Mullen 16.2

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:

1 Bryan Gray 11 Mullen 42.1

2 William Glendy 11 Callaway 42.3

3 Andrew Christen 12 Anselmo-Merna 43.8

Boys 400-Meter Relay:

1. Wallace 46.1

Sean May

Ryan Sowle

Lane Swedberg

Shawn Christensen

2. Callaway 46.5

Zane Ellis

Max Owens

Aaron Stryker

William Glendy

3. Brady 46.6

Kyle Pohlman

Russell Miller

Christian Arterburn

Brad Ward

4. SMC (Stapleton/McPherson County) 47.0

Sawyer Hanna

Mark Baumgartner

Eric Garrelts

Todd Walz

5. Arthur County 47.4

Hayes Rose

Anthony Trimble

Logan Macomber

Matt Simpson

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:

1. Mullen 3:33.1

Bradley Wright

Jared Simonson

Micah Ruybalid

Bryan Gray

2. Callaway 3:36.5

Peter Jenkins

Max Owens

Zane Ellis

Aaron Stryker

3. Arthur County 3:47.4

Hayes Rose

Logan Macomber

Brad Vasa

Matt Simpson

4. Paxton 3:50.7

Austin Wheeler

Zachary Morland

Justin Neilsen

Garrett Schimonitz

5. Brady 3:51.8

Preston Franzen

Micheal Neiman

Christian Arterburn

Russell Miller

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:

1. Mullen 8:35.1

Micah Ruybalid

Jared Simonson

Waylon Carpenter

Bradley Wright

2. Paxton 8:49.3

Koby Archuletta

Garrett Schimonitz

Zachary Morland

Collin Perlinger

3. Brady 9:16.2

Tyrel Grasz

Cole Viter

Lincoln Blede

Dalton Riedel

4. Arnold 11:49.6

Ryan Moninger

Dillon Olson

Hector Rodriguez

Brian McGovern


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 5/14/2010
Copyright © 2010 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.226.80.55
North Platte, Nebraska